9, Greendale Crescent, NG21 9BD
9 Greendale Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Clipstone Village. It sold for £65,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Feb 2020
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,178 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £65,000 £833 £91,862 £1,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clipstone Village are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.