Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£760,000 Feb 2020 9.8% 8.0% £848,485
£480,000 Apr 2015 9.5% 7.3% £608,768
£115,000 Jul 1999 na na £660,706
Floor plan
Floorplan 199
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,467 per sqm (£508 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hither Green SE13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £708,000 and £933,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Hither Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 199 Springbank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 199 Springbank Road.

Photos for 199 Springbank Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2017 DC/17/104015
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
199 SPRINGBANK ROAD, LONDON
Description:
The construction of a single storey rear extension at 199 Springbank Road, SE13, together with the installaiton of a new door within the rear elevation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D