64, Stanhope Drive, CH62 2DG
64 Stanhope Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bromborough. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Stanhope Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £180,000 £2,250 £245,810 £3,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Stanhope Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Stanhope Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.