98, Pennine Way, L32 2BL
98 Pennine Way is a 97 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Pennine Way.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £150,000 £1,546 £197,923 £2,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Pennine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Pennine Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.