Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Aug 2020 1.1% -0.8% £278,506
£230,000 Jul 2016 1.7% -0.5% £309,505
£193,000 Feb 2006 14.8% 13.0% £372,177
£56,500 Mar 1997 na na £328,489
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,201 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Potterspury are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,310 per square metre (£329 and £400 per square foot) . See the analysis of Potterspury NN12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £470,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Potterspury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Mays Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Mays Way.

Photos for 28 Mays Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2020 S/2020/0149/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
28 Mays Way Potterspury
Description:
Proposed single storey side, rear, front extensions and new rear dormer

Planning ref:
January 2020 S/2019/2393/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
28 Mays Way Potterspury
Description:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: