74, Black Croft, PR6 7UT
74 Black Croft is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £154,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £154,000 5.0% 3.4% Oct 2012 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Black Croft.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £154,000 £2,299 £192,708 £2,876 Oct 2012 £105,000 £1,567 £168,538 £2,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Black Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Black Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.