Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Jul 2020 (est. today's value: £209,109)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,363 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thrapston NN14-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £208,000 and £263,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Thrapston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 133 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 133 Springfield Avenue.

Photos for 133 Springfield Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2022 NE/21/01792/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
133 Springfield Avenue Thrapston Kettering Northamptonshire
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed development/Use: garage conversion, including relocation of entrance door

Planning ref:
August 2021 NE/21/00880/LDP
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
133 Springfield Avenue Thrapston Kettering Northamptonshire
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed development/Use: Single storey side extension of 935mm in width; A single storey rear extension, with a depth of 1.8m and a width of 6775mm, with two slide doors to the rear; A loft conversion to the second floor, the conversion of the garage to a habitable room and the addition of a log burner with flue to the rear of the property