Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Aug 2020 2.1% 0.4% £213,183
£155,000 Jul 2017 na na £208,065
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,330 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,950 per square metre (£110 and £181 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £242,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Harrowside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Harrowside.

Photos for 89 Harrowside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.