101, St Neots Road, PE19 7AE
101 St Neots Road is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Eaton Ford. It sold for £400,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £400,000 8.1% 6.0% Jan 1999 £76,000 13.9% 11.8% Mar 1997 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, St Neots Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £400,000 £3,077 £467,993 £3,600 Jan 1999 £76,000 £585 £357,744 £2,752 Mar 1997 £59,995 £462 £342,414 £2,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaton Ford are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,390 per square metre (£329 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 St Neots Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 23/00005/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101 St Neots Road Eaton Ford St Neots
- Description:
- Erection of first floor rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/01341/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 101 St Neots Road Eaton Ford St Neots
- Description:
- First floor rear extension and rear dormer.
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 1408121COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 101 St Neots Road Eaton Ford St Neot
- Description:
- Condition information for 1400275FUL - C4
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 1400275FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: