1, Robinson Fold, BB18 5LU
1 Robinson Fold is a 117 m² terraced home in Barnoldswick. It sold for £217,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Robinson Fold.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £217,500 £1,859 £282,993 £2,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnoldswick are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,460 per square metre (£133 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Robinson Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 1 Robinson Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.