116, Broadway, DN7 4AP
116 Broadway is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £70,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £70,000 * 0.0% -2.1% Feb 2005 £70,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £593 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £823 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £70,000 £593 £97,078 £823 Feb 2005 £70,000 £593 £130,417 £1,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK95219
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 116 Broadway, Dunscroft, Doncaster
- Owner
-
CARTMELL PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12367359)
Proprietor address: 176-178 Pontefract Road, Cudworth, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S72 8BE
Price paid on title: £70,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Apr 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Broadway.