81, Valley Road, S8 9FX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Mar 2020 8.7% 6.7% £164,222 £19,000 Apr 1998 na na £133,817 - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,608 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £161,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.