12, Bentinck Street, NG18 2QQ
12 Bentinck Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £94,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £94,000 1.4% -0.5% Nov 2010 £82,000 13.4% 10.9% Nov 2002 £29,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bentinck Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,080 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,378 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £94,000 £1,080 £119,872 £1,378 Nov 2010 £82,000 £943 £159,751 £1,836 Nov 2002 £29,950 £344 £108,746 £1,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bentinck Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bentinck Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: