55, Larch Crescent, UB4 9DU
55 Larch Crescent is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Southall. It sold for £367,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £367,000 * 5.9% 3.9% Nov 1999 £110,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Larch Crescent.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,959 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,722 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £367,000 £4,959 £423,428 £5,722 Nov 1999 £110,000 £1,486 £490,383 £6,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,800 per square metre (£444 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Larch Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 55 Larch Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.