45, Headley Drive, IG2 6LY
45 Headley Drive is a 149 m² terraced home in Gants Hill. It sold for £670,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£670,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Headley Drive.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,801 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £670,000 £4,497 £715,313 £4,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gants Hill are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,860 per square metre (£432 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £694,000 and £873,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Headley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Headley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 1654/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 45, Headley Drive, Gants Hill, Ilford,
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear / side dormer. Hip to gable roof alterations. Two front lights. (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 3658/21
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45, Headley Drive, Gants Hill, Ilford,
- Description:
- Detached rear outbuilding. (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 3120/20
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45, Headley Drive, Gants Hill, Ilford,