23, Ambassador Walk, PE11 3WH
23 Ambassador Walk is a 73 m² terraced home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £137,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £137,000 2.2% 0.3% Nov 2016 £126,000 1.6% -0.3% Sep 2010 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ambassador Walk.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £137,000 £1,877 £163,829 £2,244 Nov 2016 £126,000 £1,726 £159,309 £2,182 Sep 2010 £114,000 £1,562 £183,817 £2,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ambassador Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ambassador Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: