71, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PJ
71 Becketts Park Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £300,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £300,000 6.2% 4.2% Oct 1999 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £300,000 £3,226 £375,637 £4,039 Oct 1999 £87,500 £941 £436,814 £4,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 71 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.