Property data
Sale history
£392,500 on Mar 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, St Helens Road.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £392,500 £2,670 £445,366 £3,030

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 St Helens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 St Helens Road.

Photos for 65 St Helens Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.