18, Muswell Walk, CO16 7HA
18 Muswell Walk is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Clacton-On-Sea. It sold for £160,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Muswell Walk.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £160,000 £2,623 £177,634 £2,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clacton-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,660 per square metre (£253 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Muswell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Muswell Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.