111, Longfellow Road, KT4 8BD
111 Longfellow Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Worcester Park. It sold for £430,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £430,000 0.7% -1.1% Dec 2016 £420,000 4.2% 3.1% Nov 2014 £386,000 10.9% 8.3% Jun 2009 £220,000 2.2% -0.2% Oct 2003 £195,000 14.2% 12.4% Aug 1996 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,243 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,962 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £430,000 £5,244 £488,877 £5,962 Dec 2016 £420,000 £5,122 £489,197 £5,966 Nov 2014 £386,000 £4,707 £519,910 £6,340 Jun 2009 £220,000 £2,683 £463,909 £5,657 Oct 2003 £195,000 £2,378 £466,893 £5,694 Aug 1996 £75,000 £915 £482,858 £5,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 DM2021/00488
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Longfellow Road Worcester Park
- Description:
- Demolition of part of existing extension and erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929