49, Thirlmere Close, LS11 8JH
49 Thirlmere Close is a 84 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £109,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,297 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £109,000 £1,298 £145,330 £1,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,460 per square metre (£167 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.