65, Meadway, TA7 8HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Jan 2020 2.7% 0.9% £176,670 £132,600 Jan 2018 6.0% 4.6% £177,257 £110,000 Oct 2014 7.0% 4.8% £171,093 £44,000 May 2001 na na £145,304 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,500 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woolavington TA7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £141,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Woolavington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.