29, Anne Close, EX4 7DL
29 Anne Close is a 119 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £273,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £273,000 5.4% 3.4% Jun 2009 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Anne Close.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £273,000 £2,294 £307,538 £2,584 Jun 2009 £150,000 £1,261 £261,581 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,620 per square metre (£281 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Anne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Anne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: