91, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
91 Longridge Way is a 117 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £245,000 5.1% 3.4% Jun 2012 £168,000 -0.9% -3.3% May 2004 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Longridge Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £245,000 £2,094 £305,660 £2,612 Jun 2012 £168,000 £1,436 £294,313 £2,515 May 2004 £180,000 £1,538 £289,983 £2,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: