Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £925,000 4.9% 2.7%
Mar 2006 £474,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Lansdowne Road.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,891 per square metre (£547 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,883 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £925,000 £5,892 £1,080,708 £6,883
Mar 2006 £474,000 £3,019 £1,215,962 £7,745

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,080,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £848,000 and £1,116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Lansdowne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Lansdowne Road.

Photos for 41 Lansdowne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.