30, Littledale Row, TR7 3EU
30 Littledale Row is a 52 m² flat in Newquay. It sold for £142,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £142,000 -0.7% -2.2% Dec 2014 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Littledale Row.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £142,000 £2,731 £144,330 £2,776 Dec 2014 £148,000 £2,846 £169,998 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Littledale Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 30 Littledale Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.