129, Cloatley Crescent, SN4 7FX
129 Cloatley Crescent is a 172 m² detached home in Wootton Bassett. It sold for £405,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £405,000 2.9% 1.2% Mar 2015 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Cloatley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,354 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £405,000 £2,355 £493,093 £2,867 Mar 2015 £350,000 £2,035 £469,285 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,960 per square metre (£251 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Cloatley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Cloatley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.