Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 Jun 2020 3.0% 1.5% £139,883
£90,000 Aug 2013 1.1% -1.5% £144,393
£82,500 May 2005 25.3% 23.3% £137,426
£44,950 Sep 2002 131.0% 128.3% £158,379
£31,000 Apr 2002 na na £110,493
Floor plan
Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,746 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,750 and £3,170 per square metre (£162 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £110,000 and £200,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Netheroyd Hill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2019) of 121 Netheroyd Hill Road.

Photos for 121 Netheroyd Hill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: