94, Peckover Drive, LS28 8EG
94 Peckover Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Pudsey. It sold for £202,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£202,000 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Peckover Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,748 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £202,000 £2,196 £252,772 £2,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Peckover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Peckover Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/07110/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Peckover Drive Pudse
- Description:
- Single storey extension to side/rear
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/02524/DHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Peckover Drive Pudsey
- Description:
- 6m single storey rear extension, 3.6m to ridge height and 2.5m to eaves
- Summary:
- 03 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.