Property data
Sale history
£690,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £661,454)
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,448 per sqm (£599 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Maryland are now selling for between £5,380 and £7,780 per square metre (£499 and £722 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maryland E15-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Prospect Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 38 Prospect Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Prospect Row.

Photos for 38 Prospect Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
22 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.