Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Sep 2020 8.4% 6.9% £310,967
£144,500 Mar 2014 10.0% 7.7% £225,560
£110,000 Apr 2011 -3.3% -5.8% £157,130
£139,950 Mar 2004 9.7% 8.2% £291,692
£120,000 Jul 2002 19.0% 17.3% £320,167
£49,200 Jun 1997 na na £258,150
Floor plan
Floorplan Wesley Court
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,663 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Delabole PL33-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £215,000 and £327,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Delabole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Wesley Court Pengelly. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Wesley Court Pengelly.

Photos for Wesley Court Pengelly
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
22 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: