68, Cardiff Road, PO2 8BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Mar 2020 3.7% 1.6% £237,897 £173,500 Mar 2016 2.5% 0.3% £245,836 £136,000 May 2006 6.0% 4.1% £233,326 £110,000 Oct 2002 22.4% 20.3% £246,214 £70,750 Jul 2000 na na £236,820 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,702 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,030 per square metre (£222 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portsmouth PO2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £178,000 and £224,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Portsmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Cardiff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2019) of 68 Cardiff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: