9, Maple Terrace, LD1 5BP
9 Maple Terrace is a 128 m² terraced home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Maple Terrace.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £742 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £949 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £95,000 £742 £121,505 £949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Maple Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Maple Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 08 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.