128, Broadwater Drive, DN7 4EZ
128 Broadwater Drive is a 68 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Broadwater Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,279 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £155,000 £2,279 £196,881 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK241341
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 128 Broadwater Drive, Dunscroft, Doncaster
- Owner
-
FIDELIS LEGAL SERVICES LTD
(Company reference number: 10000671)
Proprietor address: Fidelis House, 5 Low Moor Road, Lincoln LN6 3JY
Price paid on title: £155,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jan 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Broadwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Broadwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: