44, Lynton Court, CF10 5NF
44 Lynton Court is a 61 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £145,000 0.2% -1.8% May 2003 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Lynton Court.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £145,000 £2,377 £148,443 £2,433 May 2003 £140,000 £2,295 £145,246 £2,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Lynton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Lynton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: