149, Logan Street, NG6 9FX
149 Logan Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £119,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £119,000 2.0% -0.1% Jul 2006 £90,500 58.6% 54.1% Nov 2005 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 149, Logan Street.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £119,000 £1,859 £157,946 £2,468 Jul 2006 £90,500 £1,414 £168,481 £2,633 Nov 2005 £67,000 £1,047 £126,151 £1,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Logan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Logan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.