30, Alexandra Road, CF47 9AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £172,000 Feb 2020 4.9% 2.9% £238,217 £59,500 Dec 1997 na na £245,118 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,790 per square metre (£110 and £166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merthyr Tydfil CF47-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £98,000 and £147,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Merthyr Tydfil). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2019) of 30 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.