323, Dalgin Place, MK9 4AS
323 Dalgin Place is a 64 m² flat in Campbell Park. It sold for £233,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £233,000 * 3.5% 1.5% Mar 2009 £158,300 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,281 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £233,000 £3,641 £273,997 £4,281 Mar 2009 £158,300 £2,473 £194,281 £3,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Campbell Park are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,770 per square metre (£222 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 28 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area