46, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LJ
46 Falstaff Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Falstaff Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,853 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £265,000 £2,304 £328,075 £2,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 46 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.