10, Graham Road, CV21 3LD
10 Graham Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £167,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £167,500 1.8% -0.3% Jan 2008 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Graham Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £167,500 £1,727 £204,769 £2,111 Jan 2008 £135,000 £1,392 £229,835 £2,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,160 per square metre (£200 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.