Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£181,000 Feb 2020 2.1% -0.0% £229,400
£140,000 Oct 2007 12.4% 10.5% £249,450
£49,000 Oct 1998 na na £265,025
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,350 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Penarth are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,170 per square metre (£270 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penarth CF64-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £224,000 and £321,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Penarth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Dock Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Dock Street.

Photos for 10 Dock Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.