39, Eldred Street, CA1 2AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Oct 2020 0.2% -1.3% £172,869 £138,500 Oct 2014 na na £182,853 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,284 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £198,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Eldred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Eldred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.