Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £148,000 2.6% 1.1%
Mar 2014 £124,950 5.0% 2.6%
Dec 2001 £68,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Fleet Street.

Floorplan 141
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £148,000 £1,437 £182,429 £1,771
Mar 2014 £124,950 £1,213 £197,298 £1,916
Dec 2001 £68,500 £665 £258,855 £2,513

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 141 Fleet Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Fleet Street.

Photos for 141 Fleet Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: