20, Pinelands Way, YO10 3QJ
20 Pinelands Way is a 61 m² detached home in York. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Pinelands Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,258 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £200,000 £3,279 £259,731 £4,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,930 per square metre (£288 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Pinelands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 20 Pinelands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.