94, Hartley Road, NG7 3AF
94 Hartley Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £112,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £112,000 4.1% 2.1% Nov 2016 £98,000 3.3% 1.3% Jul 2010 £80,000 -18.8% -20.7% Sep 2009 £95,000 na na Aug 2009 £56,000 -9.6% -11.6% Apr 2008 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Hartley Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,317 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £112,000 £1,318 £155,498 £1,829 Nov 2016 £98,000 £1,153 £162,454 £1,911 Jul 2010 £80,000 £941 £147,240 £1,732 Sep 2009 £95,000 £1,118 £176,684 £2,079 Aug 2009 £56,000 £659 £104,150 £1,225 Apr 2008 £64,000 £753 £114,334 £1,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,140 per square metre (£144 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Hartley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Hartley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: