131, Hollow Way, OX4 2NE
131 Hollow Way is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Hollow Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,207 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £325,000 £3,495 £391,280 £4,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Hollow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Hollow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 24/01502/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 131 Hollow Way Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey rear extension and a loft conversion with dormer on rear elevation and erection of a single-storey outbuilding.
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/01502/CND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 131 Hollow Way Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Details submitted in compliance with condition 3 (Cycle and bin stores) of planning permission 24/01502/FUL.
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 21/03388/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address: