93, Lindisfarne, B77 2QW
93 Lindisfarne is a 97 m² detached home in Glascote. It sold for £250,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £250,000 5.5% 3.6% Sep 2016 £206,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Lindisfarne.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,268 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £250,000 £2,577 £316,984 £3,268 Sep 2016 £206,000 £2,124 £292,099 £3,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Lindisfarne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Lindisfarne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: