21, Tegid Drive, LL11 6QA
21 Tegid Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in New Broughton. It sold for £153,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £153,000 0.9% -0.8% Nov 2015 £146,500 2.9% 0.9% Nov 2010 £127,000 -0.3% -2.8% Oct 2004 £129,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Tegid Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,095 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £153,000 £2,096 £211,522 £2,898 Nov 2015 £146,500 £2,007 £223,707 £3,064 Nov 2010 £127,000 £1,740 £211,265 £2,894 Oct 2004 £129,450 £1,773 £203,952 £2,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Tegid Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Tegid Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.