100, Hercules Road, PL9 8FA
100 Hercules Road is a 161 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £325,000 £2,019 £351,637 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.