55, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
55 Webb Street is a 56 m² terraced home in Annesley. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £105,000 * 5.2% 3.3% Jun 2015 £83,000 -22.2% -22.9% Apr 2015 £88,000 * 6.5% 5.4% Jun 2013 £78,500 3.3% 1.1% Jul 1997 £46,850 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £105,000 £1,875 £135,146 £2,413 Jun 2015 £83,000 £1,482 £144,360 £2,578 Apr 2015 £88,000 £1,571 £153,057 £2,733 Jun 2013 £78,500 £1,402 £147,925 £2,642 Jul 1997 £46,850 £837 £201,305 £3,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D